Sea Horse
Ex: Candoto, N T Covenant, and Raggedy Ann
In operation
Length
31.09m
Volume
182 GT
Year
1944
Built by
Gulfport🇺🇸

Sea Horse Yacht

Sea Horse is a motor yacht with a length of 31.09m. The yacht's builder is Gulfport from United States who delivered superyacht Sea Horse in 1944. The superyacht has a beam of 7.32m and a volume of 182 GT.

The conversion yacht, tug yacht yacht, previously named Raggedy Ann, N T Covenant, Candoto,. The yacht Sea Horse has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 83,270 liters of fuel on board, and 11,355 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sea Horse superyacht is listed as number 4866th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Gulfport. The owner of yacht Sea Horse is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Sea Horse is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Sea Horse has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Raggedy Ann
N T Covenant
Candoto

Dimensions

Overall length 31.09m (102'0")
Length at waterline 29.14m (95'7")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Gross tonnage 182

Build

Builder Gulfport
Port Port Arthur, TX
Country United States
Year 1944

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion, Tug Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 83,270L (21,997.602g)
Water capacity 11,355L (2,999.673g)

Sales info

The 31.09m Gulfport motor yacht Sea Horse is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Horse yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.09m Gulfport motor yacht Sea Horse is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Horse yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement