Sea Jaguar
Ex: Calma
In operation
Length
31.0m
Volume
141 GT
Year
1998
Built by
Maiora🇮🇹

Sea Jaguar Yacht

Sea Jaguar is a motor yacht with a length of 31.0m. The yacht's builder is Maiora from Italy who delivered superyacht Sea Jaguar in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 6.8m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 141 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Calma, features exterior design by Roberto Del Re, with naval architecture by Maiora. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sea Jaguar, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Sea Jaguar. The Maiora 31DP yacht Sea Jaguar has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sea Jaguar superyacht is listed as number 4919th. She is the 29th-largest yacht built by Maiora. The owner of Maiora 31DP yacht Sea Jaguar is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Sea Jaguar.

Sea Jaguar is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Maiora 31DP yachts for sale in the world and 20 Maiora 31DP yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Sea Jaguar has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Calma

Dimensions

Overall length 31.0m (101'8")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 141

Build

Builder Maiora
Port Massarosa
Country Italy
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Maiora
Exterior Roberto Del Re

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)
Water capacity 3,600L (951.019g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 31.0m Maiora motor yacht Sea Jaguar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Jaguar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.0m Maiora motor yacht Sea Jaguar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Jaguar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement