Sea Lady II
Ex: Argolynne, Irina M, and D'Angleterre II
In operation
Length
41.6m
Volume
277 GT
Year
1986

Sea Lady II Yacht

The 42m Sea Lady II yacht (ex: D'Angleterre II) was built in 1986 by W.A. Souter & Sons. She features an exterior design by Don Shead. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
1997 2019-5 D'Angleterre II
1995 1997 Irina M
1986 1995 Argolynne

Dimensions

Overall length 41.6m (136'6")
Beam 7.37m (24'2")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 277

Build

Builder W.A. Souter & Sons
Port Cowes
Country United Kingdom
Year 1986

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 0
Crew cabins 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 8,500L (2,245.462g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 828 1110 2
Total 1655 2220

Sales info

The 41.6m W.A. Souter & Sons motor yacht Sea Lady II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Lady II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.6m W.A. Souter & Sons motor yacht Sea Lady II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Lady II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement