Sea life
Ex: Attila V
In operation
Length
29.55m
Volume
144 GT
Year
1989

Sea life Yacht

The 30m Sea life yacht (ex: Attila V) was built in 1989 by Chantier Naval de Marseille. She features an exterior design by Michel Bigoin. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Attila V

Dimensions

Overall length 29.55m (96'11")
Length at waterline 26.5m (86'11")
Beam 5.25m (17'3")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 144
Full load displacement 140

Build

Builder Chantier Naval de Marseille
Port Marseille
Country France
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Michel Bigoin
Exterior Michel Bigoin

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 3 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 1 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /792 n/M
Fuel capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)
Water capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel Diesel 559 750 2
Total 1119 1500

Sales info

The 29.55m Chantier Naval de Marseille motor yacht Sea life is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea life yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.55m Chantier Naval de Marseille motor yacht Sea life is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea life yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement