Sea Lion
Ex: Sea Lion
In operation
Length
34.75m
Volume
204 GT
Year
1905

Sea Lion Yacht

The 35m Sea Lion yacht (ex: Sea Lion) was built in 1905 by Charles E Robertson. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Sea Lion

Dimensions

Overall length 34.75m (114'0")
Length at waterline 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 6.74m (22'1")
Draught max. 4.88m (16'0")
Gross tonnage 204
Full load displacement 204

Build

Builder Charles E Robertson
Port Vancouver BC
Country Canada
Year 1905

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 56,775L (14,998.365g)
Water capacity 11,355L (2,999.673g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Sales info

The 34.75m Charles E Robertson motor yacht Sea Lion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Lion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.75m Charles E Robertson motor yacht Sea Lion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Lion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement