Sea Loafers II
Ex: Mon Amour, Lady Wanda, and Lady Michelle
In operation
Length
27.43m
Volume
144 GT
Year
1988
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Sea Loafers II Yacht

Sea Loafers II is a motor yacht with a length of 27.43m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Sea Loafers II in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of 5.88m, a draft of 1.91m and a volume of 144 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Lady Michelle, Lady Wanda, Mon Amour, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sea Loafers II The yacht Sea Loafers II has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 21,577 liters of fuel on board, and 3,407 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sea Loafers II superyacht is listed as number 6726th. She is the 113th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Sea Loafers II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Sea Loafers II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sea Loafers II was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Sea Loafers II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Michelle
Lady Wanda
Mon Amour

Dimensions

Overall length 27.43m (89'12")
Beam 5.88m (19'3")
Draught max. 1.91m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 144

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Dania, FL
Country United States
Year 1988

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 21,577L (5,700.039g)
Water capacity 3,407L (900.034g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 783 1050 2
Total 1566 2100

Sales info

The 27.43m Broward motor yacht Sea Loafers II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Loafers II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.43m Broward motor yacht Sea Loafers II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Loafers II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement