Sea Monster
Ex: Mars
Out of service
Length
32.0m
Volume
192 GT
Year
1953
Built by
Gulfport🇺🇸

Sea Monster Yacht

The 32m Sea Monster yacht (ex: Mars) was built in 1953 by Gulfport. She features an exterior design by Setzer and an interior by Setzer. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
2006 Mars

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 29.47m (96'8")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 3.66m (12'0")
Gross tonnage 192

Build

Builder Gulfport
Port Port Arthur TX
Country United States
Year 1953

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion, Tug Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 0 0 3
Total 0 0

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Tug

Sales info

The 32.0m Gulfport motor yacht Sea Monster is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Monster yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Gulfport motor yacht Sea Monster is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Monster yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement