Sea Owl
Ex: Hi-Ho, Tucker'd Out, Casa Blanca, and Yearout To Sea
For sale
In operation
Length
24.99m
Volume
96 GT
Year
1987
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sea Owl Yacht

Sea Owl is a motor yacht with a length of 24.99m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Sea Owl in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 5.6m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 96 GT.

The Sea Owl, previously named Yearout To Sea, Casa Blanca, Tucker'd Out, Hi-Ho, features exterior design by Hatteras Yachts, with naval architecture by Hatteras Yachts. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sea Owl, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Sea Owl. The yacht Sea Owl has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines. The yacht carries 8,706 liters of fuel on board, and 1,987 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sea Owl superyacht is listed as number 8540th. She is the 62nd-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of yacht Sea Owl is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Sea Owl.

Sea Owl is currently for sale at an asking price of with Peck Yachts. There are currently 2017 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Sea Owl has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Yearout To Sea
Casa Blanca
Tucker'd Out
Hi-Ho

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Beam 5.6m (18'4")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 96

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 1987

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,706L (2,299.881g)
Water capacity 1,987L (524.91g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 71TI Diesel 626 840 2
Total 1253 1680

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sea Owl yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sea Owl yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement