Sea Pearl
Ex: Alfa Four, Aviva II, Pegasus, and Pegasus II
For sale
In operation
Length
60.0m
Volume
1,184 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Oceanco🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sea Pearl Yacht

Sea Pearl is a motor yacht with a length of 60.0m. The yacht's builder is Oceanco from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Sea Pearl in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 10.5m, a draft of 3.78m and a volume of 1,184 GT.

The Sea Pearl, previously named Pegasus II, Pegasus, Aviva II, Alfa Four, features exterior design by Oceanco, while her interior was penned by Winch Design, with naval architecture by Oceanco. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sea Pearl, and she also has accommodation for 18 crew members including the captain of Sea Pearl. The yacht Sea Pearl has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 129,000 liters of fuel on board, and 35,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sea Pearl superyacht is listed as number 495th. She is the 27th-largest yacht built by Oceanco. The owner of yacht Sea Pearl is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht Sea Pearl, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Sea Pearl is currently for sale at an asking price of with Superyacht Partners. There are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sea Pearl was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 337 yachts that were sold in 2011. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Sea Pearl has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Upcoming shows

Monaco Yacht Show
2022
28 Sep - 01 Oct, 2022
Monaco🇲🇨

Previous names

From To Name
2008-9 2011-7 Pegasus II
2007-11 2008-9 Pegasus
2005-9 2007-11 Aviva II
2004-6 2005-9 Alfa Four

Dimensions

Overall length 60.0m (196'10")
Length at waterline 50.6m (166'0")
Beam 10.5m (34'5")
Draught max. 3.78m (12'5")
Gross tonnage 1184
Full load displacement 952

Build

Builder Oceanco
Port Alblasserdam
Country Netherlands
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Oceanco
Exterior Oceanco
Interior Winch Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double. 2 Twin
Number of crew 18

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 129,000L (34,078.188g)
Water capacity 35,600L (9,404.523g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B DITA Diesel 1230 1649 2
Total 2459 3298

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sea Pearl yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Sea Pearl yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement