Sea Pearl Yacht
1/20
Zeus I yacht deck plans

Sea Pearl Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2009

Sea Pearl Yacht Overview

About Sea Pearl Yacht

Sea Pearl is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine Group SPA from Italy, who launched Sea Pearl in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Sea Pearl features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. Sea Pearl has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Sea Pearl, is listed at number 1042. She is the 13rd-largest yacht built by Overmarine Group SPA. Sea Pearl's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 20 photos of the yacht, Sea Pearl, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.


Sea Pearl is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Sea Pearl has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Sea Pearl Yacht Sales Info

The 49.9m Overmarine Group SPA motor yacht Sea Pearl is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Sea Pearl yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Sea Pearl Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
49.9 m
beam
9.2 m
draught max.
1.6 m
gross tonnage
488

build

port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
2009

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

vessel details

previous names
Al Mirqab III
type
Motor
subTypes
Sport Boat
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
N/A
number of crew
N/A
crew cabins
N/A

performance & capabilities

max. speed
40.0 kn
cruise speed
36.0 kn
speed/range
600 n/M
fuel capacity
40,000 L
water capacity
4,000 L

propulsion

type
Waterjet
count
3

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 4000 M93L
type
Diesel
power
3,397 kW | 4,555 HP
count
3
total power output
10,191 kW | 13,665 HP