Sea Pearl
Ex: Secret
In operation
Length
82.48m
Volume
2,240 GT
Year
2013

Sea Pearl Yacht

Sea Pearl is a motor yacht with a length of 82.48m. The yacht's builder is Abeking & Rasmussen from Germany who delivered superyacht Sea Pearl in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 12.4m, a draft of 3.45m and a volume of 2,240 GT.

The Sea Pearl, previously named Secret, features exterior design by Sam Sorgiovanni Designs P/L, while her interior was penned by J.W. HARRIS INC., with naval architecture by Abeking & Rasmussen. Up to 15 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sea Pearl The yacht Sea Pearl has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sea Pearl superyacht is listed as number 155th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Abeking & Rasmussen. The owner of yacht Sea Pearl is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 45 photos of yacht Sea Pearl, and she is featured in 23 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Sea Pearl is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2009 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sea Pearl was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 699 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , The Superyacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show , MYBA Charter Show. It is not known if yacht Sea Pearl has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013 2022-8-30 Secret

Dimensions

Overall length 82.48m (270'7")
Beam 12.4m (40'8")
Draught max. 3.45m (11'4")
Gross tonnage 2240

Build

Builder Abeking & Rasmussen
Port Lemwerder
Country Germany
Year 2013

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 15
Guest cabins 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B Diesel 1495 2005 2
Total 2990 4010

Sales info

The 82.48m Abeking & Rasmussen motor yacht Sea Pearl is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Pearl yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 82.48m Abeking & Rasmussen motor yacht Sea Pearl is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Pearl yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement