SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Sea Racer Yacht

The 46.63m Sea Racer yacht (ex: Detroit Eagle) was built in 2001 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by De Voogt and an interior by John Munford. She cruises at 21.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 33.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Previous names

From To Name
Detroit Eagle

Dimensions

Overall length 46.63m (152'12")
Beam 9.2m (30'2")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 516

Build

Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 2001

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.5 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 42,900L (11,332.979g)
Water capacity 8,560L (2,261.312g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2
Waterjet 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Vericor TF 50 Gas Turbine 4176 5600 1
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2722 3650 2
Total 9620 12900

Sales info

The 46.63m Feadship motor yacht Sea Racer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Racer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.63m Feadship motor yacht Sea Racer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Racer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Sea Racer in Palm Beach
Sea Racer in Palm Beach

All Feadship yachts (141)

Feadship yachts for sale (36)