Sea Raider IV
Ex: Cayman Pearl
In operation
Length
31.01m
Volume
161 GT
Year
2002

Sea Raider IV Yacht

Sea Raider IV is a motor yacht with a length of 31.01m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Sea Raider IV in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 161 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Cayman Pearl, features exterior design by Don Shead Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Ken Freivokh Design, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sea Raider IV, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Sea Raider IV. The Sunseeker 105 yacht Sea Raider IV has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,780 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sea Raider IV superyacht is listed as number 4902nd. She is the 131st-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 105 yacht Sea Raider IV is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Sea Raider IV, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Sea Raider IV is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2313 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Sunseeker 105 yachts for sale in the world and 14 Sunseeker 105 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Sea Raider IV was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 422 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Sea Raider IV has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Cayman Pearl

Dimensions

Overall length 31.01m (101'9")
Length at waterline 24.34m (79'10")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 161

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole
Country United Kingdom
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,780L (3,904.462g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 31.01m Sunseeker motor yacht Sea Raider IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Raider IV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.01m Sunseeker motor yacht Sea Raider IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Raider IV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement