Sea Rods
Ex: Maestro
For sale
In operation
Length
24.15m
Volume
78 GT
Year
2012
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sea Rods Yacht

The 24m Sea Rods yacht (ex: Maestro) was built in 2012 by Apreamare. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 29.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Maestro

Dimensions

Overall length 24.15m (79'3")
Length at waterline 19.94m (65'5")
Beam 6.51m (21'4")
Draught max. 1.96m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 78

Build

Builder Apreamare
Port Torre Annunziata
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,400L (1,954.873g)
Water capacity 1,320L (348.707g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1359 1823 2
Total 2719 3646

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sea Rods yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sea Rods yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement