Sea Seven
Ex: Blue Lightning
For sale
In operation
Length
26.5m
Volume
- GT
Year
1978
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sea Seven Yacht

The 27m Sea Seven yacht (ex: Blue Lightning) was built in 1978 by Admiral. She features an exterior design by Admiral. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Blue Lightning

Dimensions

Overall length 26.5m (86'11")
Beam 6.07m (19'11")

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 1978

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Admiral
Exterior Admiral

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 331 TC Diesel 984 1320 2
Total 1969 2640

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sea Seven yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sea Seven yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement