SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Sea Shell Yacht

The 40m Sea Shell yacht (ex: Elisabeth Louw) was built in 1910 by Vige Werf. She cruises at 7 knots and reaches a top speed of 8.0 kn. She can sleep up to 23 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Elisabeth Louw
Tonijn

Dimensions

Overall length 40.0m (131'3")
Length on deck 28.71m (94'2")
Length at waterline 25.0m (82'0")
Beam 6.61m (21'8")
Draught max. 2.71m (8'11")
Gross tonnage 110
Full load displacement 160

Build

Port Haarlem
Country Netherlands
Year 1910

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 23
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 8.0 kn
Cruise speed 7.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
167 224 1
Total 167 224

Sales info

The 40.0m Vige Werf sailing yacht Sea Shell is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Shell yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.0m Vige Werf sailing yacht Sea Shell is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Shell yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement