Sea Spirit
Ex: Dream Weaver and Sea Filly
In operation
Length
31.4m
Volume
190 GT
Year
2000

Sea Spirit Yacht

Sea Spirit is a motor yacht with a length of 31.4m. The yacht's builder is West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders from Canada who delivered superyacht Sea Spirit in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 7.32m, a draft of 1.62m and a volume of 190 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Sea Filly, Dream Weaver, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sea Spirit , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Sea Spirit. The yacht Sea Spirit has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,033 liters of fuel on board, and 2,839 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sea Spirit superyacht is listed as number 4932nd. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders. The owner of yacht Sea Spirit is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 23 photos of yacht Sea Spirit , and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Sea Spirit is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1759 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sea Spirit was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1082 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Sea Spirit has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2005 2020-2 Sea Filly
2000 2005 Dream Weaver

Dimensions

Overall length 31.4m (103'0")
Length at waterline 29.5m (96'9")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 1.62m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 190
Full load displacement 95

Build

Builder West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders Ltd.
Port Delta, British Columbia
Country Canada
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,033L (4,499.642g)
Water capacity 2,839L (749.984g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 2013 2699 2
Total 4025 5398

Sales info

The 31.4m West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders motor yacht Sea Spirit is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Spirit yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.4m West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders motor yacht Sea Spirit is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Spirit yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement