Sea Spray
Ex: We Won, Carola, and BELLISSIMA
In operation
Length
28.7m
Volume
180 GT
Year
2001

Sea Spray Yacht

The 29m Sea Spray yacht (ex: BELLISSIMA) was built in 2001 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
BELLISSIMA
Carola
We Won

Dimensions

Overall length 28.7m (94'2")
Length at waterline 24.02m (78'10")
Beam 7.08m (23'3")
Draught max. 1.75m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 180
Net tonnage 54
Full load displacement 89

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Max. charter guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 18.0/550 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,800L (3,117.23g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1459 1956 2
Total 2917 3912

Sales info

The 28.7m Custom Line motor yacht Sea Spray is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Spray yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.7m Custom Line motor yacht Sea Spray is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Spray yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement