Sea Squirter
Ex: Cafe Del Mar
For sale
In operation
Length
26.88m
Volume
79 GT
Year
1998
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sea Squirter Yacht

The 27m Sea Squirter yacht (ex: Cafe Del Mar) was built in 1998 by Leopard. She cruises at 35 knots and reaches a top speed of 40.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
2021 Cafe Del Mar

Dimensions

Overall length 26.88m (88'2")
Length at waterline 21.2m (69'7")
Beam 6.05m (19'10")
Draught max. 1.13m (3'8")
Gross tonnage 79
Full load displacement 68

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 35.0 kn
Speed/range 28.0/350 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sea Squirter yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sea Squirter yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement