Sea Star
Ex: Flyin Baia
For sale
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
- GT
Year
1999
Built by
Baia🇮🇹
Asking price

Sea Star Yacht

Sea Star is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Baia from Italy who delivered superyacht Sea Star in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 5.94m, a draft of 1.07m.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Flyin Baia, features exterior design by Serim Srl (Alberto Ascenzi), with naval architecture by Baia Yachts. Up to 4 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sea Star The yacht Sea Star has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 40.0 kn and a top speed of 46.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 40.0 kn. The yacht carries 5,300 liters of fuel on board, and 1,135 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sea Star superyacht is listed as number 9109th. She is the 11th-largest yacht built by Baia. The owner of yacht Sea Star is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Sea Star.

Sea Star is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Sea Star has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Flyin Baia

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 5.94m (19'6")
Draught max. 1.07m (3'6")

Build

Builder Baia Yachts
Port Baia
Country Italy
Year 1999

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 4
Guest cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 46.0 kn
Cruise speed 40.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 5,300L (1,400.112g)
Water capacity 1,135L (299.835g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1380 1850 2
Total 2759 3700

Sales info

Asking price

Sea Star yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Sea Star yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement