Sea Student
Ex: Ghost Dancer and R N R
For sale
In operation
Length
24.4m
Volume
123 GT
Year
2000
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sea Student Yacht

The 24m Sea Student yacht (ex: R N R) was built in 2000 by Roscioli Donzi Yachts. She features an exterior design by Roscioli Donzi Yachts. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
R N R
Ghost Dancer

Dimensions

Overall length 24.4m (80'1")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 123

Build

Builder Roscioli Donzi Yachts
Port Fort Lauderdale
Country United States
Year 2000

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)
Water capacity 1,325L (350.028g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 2000 Diesel 846 1135 2
Total 1693 2270

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sea Student yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sea Student yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement