Sea Suite
Ex: AD 52
In operation
Length
28.93m
Volume
225 GT
Year
2020

Sea Suite Yacht

The 29m Sea Suite yacht (ex: AD 52) was built in 2020 by Sanlorenzo. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Studio Patricia Urquiola. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2020 2021-6 AD 52

Dimensions

Overall length 28.93m (94'11")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 225
Net tonnage 67

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2020

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,700L (4,147.5g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 858 1150 2
Total 1715 2300

Sales info

The 28.93m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Sea Suite is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Suite yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.93m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Sea Suite is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea Suite yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement