SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Sea Venture Yacht

The 28.65m Sea Venture yacht (ex: Golden Times) was built in 2000 by Kha Shing Enterprises Co.. She cruises at 16.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Golden Times
Golden Boy
Marguerite

Dimensions

Overall length 28.65m (93'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.52m (4'12")

Build

Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2000

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Sea Venture yacht in Miami Beach
Sea Venture yacht in Miami Beach

All Kha Shing Enterprises Co. yachts (31)

Kha Shing Enterprises Co. yachts for sale (21)