Sea Walk
Ex: Lady Christina
For sale
In operation
Length
62.0m
Volume
1,166 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Oceanco🇳🇱
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sea Walk Yacht

Sea Walk is a motor yacht with a length of 62.0m. The yacht's builder is Oceanco from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Sea Walk in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 10.5m, a draft of 3.3m and a volume of 1,166 GT.

The Sea Walk, previously named Lady Christina, features exterior design by Oceanco, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Oceanco. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sea Walk, and she also has accommodation for 13 crew members including the captain of Sea Walk. The yacht Sea Walk has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 145,000 liters of fuel on board, and 16,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sea Walk superyacht is listed as number 423rd. She is the 26th-largest yacht built by Oceanco. The owner of yacht Sea Walk is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 19 photos of yacht Sea Walk, and she is featured in 16 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Sea Walk is currently for sale at an asking price of with Burgess. There are currently 2301 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sea Walk was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 505 yachts that were sold in 2014. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Sea Walk has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Christina

Dimensions

Overall length 62.0m (203'5")
Length at waterline 56.8m (186'4")
Beam 10.5m (34'5")
Draught max. 3.3m (10'10")
Gross tonnage 1166
Full load displacement 1000

Build

Builder Oceanco
Port Alblasserdam
Country Netherlands
Year 2005

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Oceanco
Interior Zuretti Interior Design
Exterior Oceanco

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 3 Twin
Number of crew 13
Crew cabins 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range /4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 145,000L (38,304.94g)
Water capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1230 1649 2
Total 2459 3298

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sea Walk yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Sea Walk yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement