SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Sea You Later Yacht

The 30.48m Sea You Later yacht (ex: Seaventure) was built in 2009 by Kha Shing Enterprises Co.. She features an exterior design by Hargrave. She cruises at 20.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
2009 2017 Seaventure

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 171

Build

Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,142L (4,000.092g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1249 1675 2
Total 2498 3350

Sales info

The 30.48m Kha Shing Enterprises Co. motor yacht Sea You Later is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea You Later yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m Kha Shing Enterprises Co. motor yacht Sea You Later is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sea You Later yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Seaventure in FLIBS 2016
Seaventure in Sunny Isles

All Kha Shing Enterprises Co. yachts (29)

Kha Shing Enterprises Co. yachts for sale (23)