SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Seabiscuit Yacht

The 41.83m Seabiscuit yacht (ex: This Is Us) was built in 2005 by Holland Jachtbouw. She features an exterior design by Hoek and an interior by Hoek. She cruises at 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-6 2018-5 This Is Us
2005 2010-6 Skylge

Dimensions

Overall length 41.83m (137'3")
Length at waterline 27.78m (91'2")
Beam 7.45m (24'5")
Draught min. 3.2m (10'6")
Draught max. 5.2m (17'1")
Gross tonnage 110
Full load displacement 140

Build

Port Zaandam
Country Netherlands
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Teak

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2
For charter Yes (8 guests)

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Max. charter guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /2500 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Lugger L6125A Diesel 317 425 1
Total 317 425

Sales info

The 41.83m Holland Jachtbouw sailing yacht Seabiscuit is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seabiscuit yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.83m Holland Jachtbouw sailing yacht Seabiscuit is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seabiscuit yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Skylge in Saint Tropez
Skylge in Saint Tropez

All Holland Jachtbouw yachts (12)

Holland Jachtbouw yachts for sale (5)