Latest news

Seabiscuit Yacht

The 26m Seabiscuit yacht (ex: Samisa ) was built in 2014 by Delta Powerboats Ltd. She features an exterior design by Lars Modin Design and an interior by Lars Modin Design . She cruises at 26 knots and reaches a top speed of 37.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2014 2018 Samisa

Dimensions

Overall length 25.6m (83'12")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught max. 1.72m (5'8")
Gross tonnage 72

Build

Country Sweden
Year 2014

Materials

Superstructure
Carbon Fibre

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 37.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range 26.0/645 n/M
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Pods 3 Volvo Penta

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta IPS 1200 Diesel 671 900 3
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Seabiscuit yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

All Delta Powerboats Ltd yachts (3)

Delta Powerboats Ltd yachts for sale (1)