Seabreeze
Ex: Mau Mau V, Blue Narwhal, and Moonlight
In operation
Length
53.87m
Volume
603 GT
Year
1984
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Seabreeze Yacht

Seabreeze is a motor yacht with a length of 53.87m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Seabreeze in 1984. The superyacht has a beam of 9.12m, a draft of 3.98m and a volume of 603 GT.

The Seabreeze, previously named Moonlight, Blue Narwhal, Mau Mau V, features exterior design by Benetti SpA and Evan K Marshall, while her interior was penned by Evan K Marshall, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 18 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Seabreeze, and she also has accommodation for 15 crew members including the captain of Seabreeze. The yacht Seabreeze has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAK engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 147,000 liters of fuel on board, and 36,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Seabreeze superyacht is listed as number 730th. She is the 47th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Seabreeze is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Seabreeze, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles.

Seabreeze is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Seabreeze was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Seabreeze has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Moonlight
Blue Narwhal
2005-2 Mau Mau V

Dimensions

Overall length 53.87m (176'9")
Beam 9.12m (29'11")
Draught max. 3.98m (13'1")
Gross tonnage 603
Net tonnage 180
Full load displacement 200

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1984

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Exterior Benetti SpA
Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Evan K Marshall
Interior Evan K Marshall

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 18
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 15
Crew cabins 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range /6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 147,000L (38,833.284g)
Water capacity 36,000L (9,510.192g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAK Diesel 2237 3000 2
Total 4474 6000

Sales info

The 53.87m Benetti motor yacht Seabreeze is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seabreeze yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 53.87m Benetti motor yacht Seabreeze is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seabreeze yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement