Seagreen
Ex: Rebeca
In operation
Length
40.8m
Volume
385 GT
Year
2020

Seagreen Yacht

Seagreen is a motor yacht with a length of 40.8m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Seagreen in 2020. The superyacht has a beam of 8.3m, a draft of 2.14m and a volume of 385 GT.

The Seagreen, previously named Rebeca, features exterior design by RWD, while her interior was penned by Bonetti / Kozerski architecture DPC, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Seagreen, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Seagreen. The Benetti Oasis 40M yacht Seagreen has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/4000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 45,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Seagreen superyacht is listed as number 2011th. She is the 129th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Oasis 40M yacht Seagreen is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 53 photos of yacht Seagreen, and she is featured in 11 yacht news articles.

Seagreen is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 9 Benetti Oasis 40M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Seagreen was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1082 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival , Genoa International Boat Show , Cannes Yachting Festival, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Seagreen has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Rebeca

Dimensions

Overall length 40.8m (133'10")
Length at waterline 39.7m (130'3")
Beam 8.3m (27'3")
Draught max. 2.14m (7'0")
Gross tonnage 385
Full load displacement 310

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2020

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN V-12 1400 Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 40.8m Benetti motor yacht Seagreen is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seagreen yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.8m Benetti motor yacht Seagreen is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seagreen yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement