Latest news

Seahawk Yacht

The 34m Seahawk yacht (ex: Omni Sea) was built in 2014 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Westport. She cruises at 21 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2020-7 Omni Sea

Dimensions

Overall length 34.14m (112'0")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 235
Full load displacement 275

Build

Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2014

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,819L (5,499.797g)
Water capacity 3,880L (1,024.987g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Seahawk yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Seahawk yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Seahawk yacht GA
Seahawk yacht cruising

All Westport yachts (112)

Westport yachts for sale (28)