SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Seakid Yacht

The 44.0m Seakid yacht (ex: Tatiana Per Sempre) was built in 2007 by Baglietto. She features an exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski and an interior by Francesco Paszkowski. She cruises at 27.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 31.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2007-5 2013-3 Tatiana Per Sempre

Dimensions

Overall length 44.0m (144'4")
Length at waterline 39.7m (130'3")
Beam 8.3m (27'3")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 381

Build

Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 3 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)
Water capacity 4,800L (1,268.026g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2722 3650 2
Total 5444 7300

Sales info

The 44.0m Baglietto motor yacht Seakid is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seakid yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.0m Baglietto motor yacht Seakid is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seakid yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Seakid in Athens
Seakid in Athens

All Baglietto yachts (46)

Baglietto yachts for sale (17)