Seal
Ex: HMS Wintringham (M2777) and HMAS Seal (DTV1001/Y298)
In operation
Length
32.74m
Volume
210 GT
Year
1955

Seal Yacht

Seal is a motor yacht with a length of 32.74m. The yacht's builder is Samuel White from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Seal in 1955. The superyacht has a beam of 6.71m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 210 GT.

The conversion yacht, explorer yacht, previously named HMAS Seal (DTV1001/Y298), HMS Wintringham (M2777),. The yacht Seal has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Seal superyacht is listed as number 4159th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Samuel White. The owner of yacht Seal is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Seal is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2329 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Seal has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
HMAS Seal (DTV1001/Y298)
HMS Wintringham (M2777)

Dimensions

Overall length 32.74m (107'5")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 210
Full load displacement 195

Build

Builder Samuel White
Port East Cowes
Country United Kingdom
Year 1955

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
0 0 2
Total 0 0

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 32.74m Samuel White motor yacht Seal is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seal yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.74m Samuel White motor yacht Seal is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seal yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement