Seal
Ex: Eternity
For sale
In operation
Length
27.9m
Volume
248 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Jade🇹🇼
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Seal Yacht

Seal is a motor yacht with a length of 27.9m. The yacht's builder is Jade from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Seal in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.7m, a draft of 2.25m and a volume of 248 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Eternity, features exterior design by Espinosa Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Jade Yachts, with naval architecture by Vripack. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Seal , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Seal. The Bandido 90 Explorer yacht Seal has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/3000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 39,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Seal superyacht is listed as number 6459th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Jade. The owner of Bandido 90 Explorer yacht Seal is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Seal . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Seal is currently for sale at an asking price of with Drettmann Yachts. There are currently 2323 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Bandido 90 Explorer yachts for sale in the world and 6 Bandido 90 Explorer yachts in the global superyacht fleet. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival, Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Seal has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008-7 2020-6 Eternity

Dimensions

Overall length 27.9m (91'6")
Length at waterline 24.25m (79'7")
Beam 7.7m (25'3")
Draught max. 2.25m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 248

Build

Builder Jade Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Vripack
Exterior Espinosa Yacht Design
Interior Jade Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 39,000L (10,302.708g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D 2842 LE410 Diesel 1618 2170 2
Total 3236 4340

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Seal yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Seal yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement