Sealion
Ex: Titan, Rossana, and Lily Iv
In operation
Length
30.15m
Volume
98 GT
Year
1935

Sealion Yacht

The 30m Sealion yacht (ex: Lily Iv) was built in 1935 by Yarrow & Co. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
2008 Lily Iv
Rossana
Titan

Dimensions

Overall length 30.15m (98'11")
Length at waterline 27.74m (91'0")
Beam 4.91m (16'1")
Draught max. 1.86m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 98
Net tonnage 29

Build

Builder Yarrow & Co
Port Glasgow
Country United Kingdom
Year 1935

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 17,275L (4,563.571g)
Water capacity 1,727L (456.225g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Rolls-Royce Marine Diesel 173 232 2
Total 346 464

Sales info

The 30.15m Yarrow & Co motor yacht Sealion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sealion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.15m Yarrow & Co motor yacht Sealion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sealion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement