SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Sealyon Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sealyon yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 61.8m Sealyon yacht (ex: Candyscape II) was built in 2009 by VSY. She features an exterior design by Espen Oeino and an interior by Candy & Candy. She cruises at 15.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 16.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-2 Candyscape II

Dimensions

Overall length 61.8m (202'9")
Length at waterline 54.55m (178'12")
Beam 11.8m (38'9")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 1056
Net tonnage 316
Full load displacement 860

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 16
Crew cabins 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 141,000L (37,248.252g)
Water capacity 39,000L (10,302.708g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B DITA Diesel 2000 2682 2
Total 4000 5364

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sealyon yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sealyon yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Sealyon yacht aft deck
Sealyon yacht saloon

All VSY yachts (2)