Sealyon
Ex: Illusion and Lady Illusion
In operation
Length
36.45m
Volume
235 GT
Year
2007
Built by
ISA🇮🇹

Sealyon Yacht

Sealyon is a motor yacht with a length of 36.45m. The yacht's builder is ISA from Italy who delivered superyacht Sealyon in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.4m, a draft of 1.3m and a volume of 235 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Lady Illusion, Illusion, features exterior design by Andrea Vallicelli, while her interior was penned by Cristiano Gatto Design, with naval architecture by ISA Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sealyon, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Sealyon. The ISA Yachts 120 yacht Sealyon has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 34.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sealyon superyacht is listed as number 2966th. She is the 29th-largest yacht built by ISA. The owner of ISA Yachts 120 yacht Sealyon is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Sealyon, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Sealyon is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2019 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 ISA Yachts 120 yachts for sale in the world and 11 ISA Yachts 120 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Sealyon was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 372 yachts that were sold in 2010. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Sealyon has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Illusion
Illusion

Dimensions

Overall length 36.45m (119'7")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 235

Build

Builder ISA Yachts
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 36.45m ISA motor yacht Sealyon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sealyon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.45m ISA motor yacht Sealyon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sealyon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement