Seaman Guard Virginia
Ex: RAFV Sea Otter (5002), P259 HMS Redpole, Redpole, and Badtz Maru
Out of service
Length
36.6m
Volume
240 GT
Year
1970

Seaman Guard Virginia Yacht

The 37m Seaman Guard Virginia yacht (ex: Badtz Maru) was built in 1970 by Fairmile Construction Company Ltd. She cruises at 19 knots and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
2012 Badtz Maru
2000 Redpole
1996 P259 HMS Redpole
1985 RAFV Sea Otter (5002)

Dimensions

Overall length 36.6m (120'1")
Beam 7.16m (23'6")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 240

Build

Builder Fairmile Construction Company Ltd
Port Berwick upon Tweed
Country United Kingdom
Year 1970

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Sales info

The 36.6m Fairmile Construction Company Ltd motor yacht Seaman Guard Virginia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seaman Guard Virginia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.6m Fairmile Construction Company Ltd motor yacht Seaman Guard Virginia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seaman Guard Virginia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement