SeaNash Yacht
1/101
Sheherazade yacht cruising
Sheherazade yacht saloon0
Sheherazade yacht saloon
Sheherazade yacht cruising 0

SeaNash Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2009

SeaNash Yacht Overview

About SeaNash Yacht

SeaNash is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Westport Yachts from United States, who launched SeaNash in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


SeaNash features exterior design by Donald Starkey Designs and interior design by Donald Starkey Designs. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, SeaNash, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members, including the ship's captain. SeaNash has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, SeaNash, is listed at number 1017. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Westport Yachts. SeaNash's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 101 photos of the yacht, SeaNash, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles.


SeaNash is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not SeaNash has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

SeaNash Yacht Sales Info

The 49.93m Westport Yachts motor yacht SeaNash is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
SeaNash yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

SeaNash Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
49.93 m
beam
9.4 m
draught max.
2.29 m
gross tonnage
498

build

port
Port Angeles, WA
country
United States
year
2009

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Quantum of Solace, Bacchus, Sheherazade, Aquavita, Xilonen V, Lady Kathryn IV
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
11
crew cabins
6

performance & capabilities

max. speed
24.0 kn
cruise speed
20.0 kn
speed/range
12.0/3700 n/M
fuel capacity
75,708 L
water capacity
7,570 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 4000 M90
type
Diesel
power
2,722 kW | 3,650 HP
count
2
total power output
5,444 kW | 7,300 HP