Seaquest
Ex: Big Daddy, Believe, and Chasing Daylight
For sale
In operation
Length
39.62m
Volume
298 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Westport🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Seaquest Yacht

Seaquest is a motor yacht with a length of 39.62m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Seaquest in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 7.92m, a draft of 2.01m and a volume of 298 GT.

The Seaquest , previously named Chasing Daylight, Believe, Big Daddy, features exterior design by Westport Yachts, while her interior was penned by Pacific Custom Interiors, with naval architecture by William Garden. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Seaquest , and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Seaquest. The Westport 130 yacht Seaquest has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,476 liters of fuel on board, and 6,132 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Seaquest superyacht is listed as number 2247th. She is the 41st-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 130 yacht Seaquest is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Seaquest , and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Seaquest is currently for sale at an asking price of with RJC Yacht Sales & Charter. There are currently 2010 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Westport 130 yachts for sale in the world and 42 Westport 130 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Seaquest was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Seaquest has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-12 Chasing Daylight
Believe
Big Daddy

Dimensions

Overall length 39.62m (129'12")
Length at waterline 35.02m (114'11")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 2.01m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 298

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport
Country United States
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,476L (9,900.11g)
Water capacity 6,132L (1,619.903g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Seaquest yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Seaquest yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement