Seaquinn
Ex: Rennegade
For sale
In operation
Length
34.1m
Volume
235 GT
Year
2013
Built by
Westport🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Seaquinn Yacht

Seaquinn is a motor yacht with a length of 34.1m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Seaquinn in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 235 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Rennegade, features exterior design by Westport Yachts, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Seaquinn , and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Seaquinn. The Westport 112 yacht Seaquinn has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,819 liters of fuel on board, and 3,880 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Seaquinn superyacht is listed as number 3637th. She is the 97th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 112 yacht Seaquinn is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Seaquinn . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Seaquinn is currently for sale at an asking price of with Galati Yacht Sales. There are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Westport 112 yachts for sale in the world and 61 Westport 112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Seaquinn was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Seaquinn has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013 2018-3 Rennegade

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 235

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,819L (5,499.797g)
Water capacity 3,880L (1,024.987g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Seaquinn yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Seaquinn yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement