Seas The Day
Ex: Cutting Edge
In operation
Length
30.78m
Volume
158 GT
Year
2015
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼

Seas The Day Yacht

Seas The Day is a motor yacht with a length of 30.78m. The yacht's builder is Hargrave from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Seas The Day in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.73m and a volume of 158 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Cutting Edge, features exterior design by Hargrave Custom Yachts, with naval architecture by Hargrave Custom Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Seas The Day , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Seas The Day. The Hargrave 101 yacht Seas The Day has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 19.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,113 liters of fuel on board, and 2,271 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Seas The Day superyacht is listed as number 5022nd. She is the 17th-largest yacht built by Hargrave. The owner of Hargrave 101 yacht Seas The Day is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Seas The Day , and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021 United States. Right now more than 13 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9432 refits worldwide.

Seas The Day is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 7 Hargrave 101 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Hargrave 101 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Seas The Day was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 854 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Seas The Day has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-8 2021-3 Cutting Edge

Dimensions

Overall length 30.78m (100'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.73m (5'8")
Gross tonnage 158

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2015

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,113L (3,199.915g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1249 1675 2
Total 2498 3350

Sales info

The 30.78m Hargrave motor yacht Seas The Day is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seas The Day yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.78m Hargrave motor yacht Seas The Day is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seas The Day yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement