Seas the Day
Ex: Missy B, La Dolce Vita, Tenacity, Bellagio, Windrose, and Sea Star
In operation
Length
33.23m
Volume
228 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼

Seas the Day Yacht

Seas the Day is a motor yacht with a length of 33.23m. The yacht's builder is Hargrave from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Seas the Day in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 6.48m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 228 GT.

The Seas the Day, previously named Sea Star, Windrose, Bellagio, Tenacity, La Dolce Vita, Missy B, features exterior design by Hargrave Custom Yachts, while her interior was penned by Yacht Interiors by Shelley, with naval architecture by Hargrave Custom Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Seas the Day, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Seas the Day. The yacht Seas the Day has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,140 liters of fuel on board, and 2,270 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Seas the Day superyacht is listed as number 4113th. She is the 13th-largest yacht built by Hargrave. The owner of yacht Seas the Day is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Seas the Day, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017 United States. Right now more than 27 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11052 refits worldwide.

Seas the Day is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Seas the Day was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1067 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Seas the Day has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sea Star
Windrose
2012-5 2016-7 Bellagio
Tenacity
La Dolce Vita
Missy B

Dimensions

Overall length 33.23m (109'0")
Length at waterline 28.1m (92'2")
Beam 6.48m (21'3")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 228
Full load displacement 138

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,140L (3,999.564g)
Water capacity 2,270L (599.67g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 33.23m Hargrave motor yacht Seas the Day is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seas the Day yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.23m Hargrave motor yacht Seas the Day is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seas the Day yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement