Seaseid
Ex: Online
For sale
In operation
Length
24.99m
Volume
- GT
Year
2008
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Seaseid Yacht

The 25m Seaseid yacht (ex: Online) was built in 2008 by Mystica Yachts. She features an exterior design by Mystica Yachts. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 19.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Online

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Beam 5.94m (19'6")
Draught min. 1.52m (4'12")
Full load displacement 52

Build

Builder Mystica Yachts
Country United States
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /2300 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)
Water capacity 1,515L (400.221g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 783 1050 2
Total 1566 2100

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Seaseid yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Seaseid yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement