Seawolf
Ex: Clyde, Smit Salvor, Matsas Salvor, Seawolfe, Seawolfe C, and Dolce Far Niente
In operation
Length
58.83m
Volume
851 GT
Year
1957

Seawolf Yacht

Seawolf is a motor yacht with a length of 58.83m. The yacht's builder is J. & K. Smits Scheepswerven N.V. from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Seawolf in 1957. The superyacht has a beam of 10.36m, a draft of 4.88m and a volume of 851 GT.

The conversion yacht, explorer yacht, tug yacht yacht, previously named Dolce Far Niente, Seawolfe C, Seawolfe, Matsas Salvor, Smit Salvor, Clyde, features exterior design by DBR Huisman, with naval architecture by DBR Huisman. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Seawolf, and she also has accommodation for 15 crew members including the captain of Seawolf. The yacht Seawolf has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Smit Man engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 220,000 liters of fuel on board, and 30,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Seawolf superyacht is listed as number 525th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by J. & K. Smits Scheepswerven N.V.. The owner of yacht Seawolf is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 75 photos of yacht Seawolf, and she is featured in 15 yacht news articles.

Seawolf is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Seawolf was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Singapore Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Seawolf has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2006-1-19 2008-1-24 Dolce Far Niente
2004-5-12 2006-1-19 Seawolfe C
2004-4-17 2004-5-12 Seawolfe
Matsas Salvor
Smit Salvor
Clyde

Dimensions

Overall length 58.83m (193'0")
Length at waterline 52.0m (170'7")
Beam 10.36m (33'12")
Draught max. 4.88m (16'0")
Gross tonnage 851
Full load displacement 1200

Build

Builder J. & K. Smits Scheepswerven N.V.
Port Kinderdijk
Country Netherlands
Year 1957

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Naval DBR Huisman
Exterior DBR Huisman

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer, Tug Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 15

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /18000 n/M
Fuel capacity 220,000L (58,117.84g)
Water capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Smit Man RB666 Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Tug

Sales info

The 58.83m J. & K. Smits Scheepswerven N.V. motor yacht Seawolf is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seawolf yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 58.83m J. & K. Smits Scheepswerven N.V. motor yacht Seawolf is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seawolf yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement