Seawolf
Ex: Sidarta l
In operation
Length
37.98m
Volume
307 GT
Year
1987

Seawolf Yacht

Seawolf is a motor yacht with a length of 37.98m. The yacht's builder is Haak B.V. from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Seawolf in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 7.5m, a draft of 2.59m and a volume of 307 GT.

The Seawolf, previously named Sidarta l, features exterior design by Haak B.V., with naval architecture by Haak B.V.. The yacht Seawolf has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 70,000 liters of fuel on board, and 12,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Seawolf superyacht is listed as number 2466th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Haak B.V.. The owner of yacht Seawolf is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Seawolf, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Seawolf is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Seawolf was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 661 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Seawolf has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1987 2014-9 Sidarta l

Dimensions

Overall length 37.98m (124'7")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 2.59m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 307

Build

Builder Haak B.V.
Port Zaandam
Country Netherlands
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Haak B.V.
Exterior Haak B.V.

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 70,000L (18,492.04g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 DITA Diesel 802 1075 2
Total 1603 2150

Sales info

The 37.98m Haak B.V. motor yacht Seawolf is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seawolf yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.98m Haak B.V. motor yacht Seawolf is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seawolf yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement