SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Seber Yacht

The 26.21m Seber yacht (ex: Hi-Banx) was built in 1979 by Burger Boat Company. She features an exterior design by Burger Boat Company. She cruises at 16.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Hi-Banx
Sabrina
Red Head
Henny O

Dimensions

Overall length 26.21m (85'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 116

Build

Port Tainan City
Country Taiwan
Year 1979

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,548L (4,899.862g)
Water capacity 3,520L (929.885g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 652 875 2
Total 1305 1750

Sales info

The 26.21m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Seber is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seber yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.21m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Seber is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seber yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Burger Boat Company yachts (40)

Burger Boat Company yachts for sale (19)