SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Second Amendment Yacht

The 31m Second Amendment yacht (ex: MB 3) was built in 2017 by Hargrave. She features an exterior design by Hargrave and an interior by Hargrave. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2017 2020-12 MB 3

Dimensions

Overall length 30.78m (100'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.73m (5'8")
Gross tonnage 158

Build

Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2017

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,142L (4,000.092g)
Water capacity 2,300L (607.596g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1249 1675 2
Total 2498 3350

Sales info

The 30.78m Hargrave motor yacht Second Amendment is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Second Amendment yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.78m Hargrave motor yacht Second Amendment is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Second Amendment yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

MB III in Miami Beach
MB III yacht in Miami Beach

All Hargrave yachts (37)

Hargrave yachts for sale (20)