Second Generation
Ex: Katherine E
For sale
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
127 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Second Generation Yacht

The 24m Second Generation yacht (ex: Katherine E) was built in 2005 by Hatteras. She features an exterior design by Hatteras and an interior by Hatteras. She cruises at 21 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
2005-4 2019-7 Katherine E

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Length at waterline 20.97m (68'10")
Beam 6.48m (21'3")
Draught max. 1.63m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 127
Full load displacement 86

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,819L (2,858.077g)
Water capacity 1,233L (325.724g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1230 1650 2
Total 2461 3300

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Second Generation yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Second Generation yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement