Second Love
Ex: White Star, Kassidy Lynn, and High Cotton
In operation
Length
34.1m
Volume
207 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Second Love Yacht

The 34m Second Love yacht (ex: High Cotton) was built in 2008 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Westport. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
High Cotton
Kassidy Lynn
White Star

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Length at waterline 29.5m (96'9")
Beam 7.28m (23'11")
Draught max. 1.71m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 207

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,819L (5,499.797g)
Water capacity 3,880L (1,024.987g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht Second Love is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Second Love yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht Second Love is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Second Love yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement