Second Love
Ex: Burna, Positive Carry, Espresso III, Chevy Toy, and Bacchus
In operation
Length
42.98m
Volume
428 GT
Year
2004

Second Love Yacht

Second Love is a motor yacht with a length of 42.98m. The yacht's builder is Trinity from United States who delivered superyacht Second Love in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 8.47m, a draft of 2.35m and a volume of 428 GT.

The Second Love, previously named Bacchus, Chevy Toy, Espresso III, Positive Carry, Burna, features exterior design by Trinity Yachts, LLC, while her interior was penned by Trinity Yachts, LLC, with naval architecture by Trinity Yachts, LLC. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Second Love, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Second Love. The yacht Second Love has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 20.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/3500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 38,989 liters of fuel on board, and 12,113 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Second Love superyacht is listed as number 1648th. She is the 44th-largest yacht built by Trinity. The owner of yacht Second Love is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Second Love, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Second Love is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Second Love was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1244 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at LYBRA, MYBA Charter Show, Antigua Charter Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Second Love has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-12-5 2021-11 Bacchus
2014-2-12 2015-12-15 Chevy Toy
2008-2-1 2014-2-12 Espresso III
2004-4-5 2008-2-1 Positive Carry
Burna

Dimensions

Overall length 42.98m (141'0")
Beam 8.47m (27'9")
Draught max. 2.35m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 428

Build

Builder Trinity Yachts, LLC
Port New Oleans
Country United States
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.5 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 38,989L (10,299.802g)
Water capacity 12,113L (3,199.915g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

The 42.98m Trinity motor yacht Second Love is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Second Love yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.98m Trinity motor yacht Second Love is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Second Love yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement